Black Fly Scullers
1382 Fellows Road
Danville, Vermont 05828
Phone : (802) 745-7207
Fax : (802)748-4323
info@blackflyscullers.org
Who are we ? Register now Make a donation Become a sponsor
 
More...

SEVENTH INAUGURAL BLACK FLY REGATTA RESULTS BY SWARM

BOYís LARVAE 1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 36
Name - Klinker, Michael
Time - 25:35

MENís B1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 6
Name - Conn, Russ
Time - 22:36

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 28
Name - Lilly, Daivd
Time - 23:54

Place in Swarm - 3
Bow# - 49
Name - Power, Tom
Time - 25:54

MENís C1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 44
Name - Tunnicliffe, John
Time - 22:41

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 3
Name - Carr, Charlie
Time - 25:06

Place in Swarm - 3
Bow# - 26
Name - Klinker, Mark
Time - 25:17

Place in Swarm - 4
Bow# - 21
Name - Hirschfeld, Rob
Time - 26:37

Place in Swarm - 5
Bow# - 32
Name - Paul, Tom
Time - 26:43

MENís CD2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 1
Name - Balogh - Benning
Time - 21:25

MENís D1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 25
Name - Keyser, Don
Time - 25:31

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 38
Name - Reynolds, Vincent
Time - 25:44

MENís E1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 30
Name - Meyer, Jack
Time - 23:19

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 45
Name - van Bueren, Michael
Time - 23:47

Place in Swarm - 3
Bow# - 37
Name - Stone, Gregg
Time - 23:55

Place in Swarm - 4
Bow# - 17
Name - Gross, Paul
Time - 25:47

Place in Swarm - 5
Bow# - 46
Name - Wakeman, Wiley
Time - 26:12

Place in Swarm - 6
Bow# - 47
Name - Wright, Jon
Time - 27:36

MENís F1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 31
Name - Miller, Stu
Time - 26:22

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 12
Name - Foltz, Jeff
Time - 28:23

Place in Swarm - 3
Bow# - 7
Name - Conway, David
Time - 29:35

Place in Swarm - 4
Bow# - 20
Name - Hawkins, John
Time - 29:57

MENís F2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 23
Name - Ireland - Spellman
Time - 25:07

MENís G1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 18
Name - Hamilton, Henry
Time - 25:24

MENís H1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 42
Name - Swayze, Townsend
Time - 27:26

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 4
Name - Collins, Steve
Time - 34:24

MENís PUPAE 1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 41
Name - Storm, Chris
Time - 23:01

MIXED BC2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 24
Name - Kermond - Reynolds
Time - 21:51

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 11
Name - Fischetti - Turner
Time - 24:15

MIXED DE2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 19
Name - Hamlin - Kennelly
Time - 22:16

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 15
Name - Geer - Dreissigacker
Time - 22:38

MIXED F2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 48
Name - Zezza - Jekabsons
Time - 23:10

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 22
Name - Inglis - Inglis
Time - 26:06

MIXED LARVAE 2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 10
Name - Dreissigacker - Washburn
Time - 21:38

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 43
Name - Totta - Totta
Time - 23:00

WOMENís B1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 34
Name - Power, Chris
Time - 28:39

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 40
Name - Simmons, Gayle
Time - 28:51

Place in Swarm - 3
Bow# - 13
Name - Friend, Jennifer
Time - 29:00

WOMENís C1x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 5
Name - Curran, Charmie
Time - 25:20

Place in Swarm - 2
Bow# - 35
Name - Shusterman, Karen
Time - 28:33

WOMENís DE2x
Place in Swarm - 1
Bow# - 14
Name - Geer - Walkerman
Time - 26:52

Back to top

SEVENTH INAUGURAL BLACK FLY REGATTA RESULTS IN ORDER OF FINISH

Place - 1
Bow# - 1
Name - Balogh - Benning
Swarm - Mensís CD2x
Time - 21:45( Fastest Double)

Place - 2
Bow# - 10
Name - Dreissigacker - Washburn
Swarm - Mixed Larvae 2x
Time - 21:38

Place - 3
Bow# - 24
Name - Kermond - Reynolds
Swarm - Mixed BC2x
Time - 21:51

Place - 4
Bow# - 19
Name - Hamlin - Kennelly
Swarm - Mixed DE2x
Time - 22:16

Place - 5
Bow# - 6
Name - Cone, Russ
Swarm - Menís B1x
Time - 22:36 ( Fastest Male 1x )

Place - 6
Bow# - 15
Name - Geer - Dreissigacker
Swarm - Mixed DE2x
Time - 22:38

Place - 7
Bow# - 44
Name - Tunnicliffe, John
Swarm - Menís C1x
Time - 22:41

Place - 8
Bow# - 43
Name - Totta - Totta
Swarm - Mixed Larvae 2x
Time - 23:00

Place - 9
Bow# - 41
Name - Storm, Chris
Swarm - Menís Pupae 1x
Time - 23:01

Place - 10
Bow# - 48
Name - Zezza - Jekabsons
Swarm - Mixed F2x
Time - 23:10

Place - 11
Bow# - 30
Name - Meyer, Jack
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 23:19

Place - 12
Bow# - 45
Name - van Bueren, Michael
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 23:47

Place - 13
Bow# - 28
Name - Lilly, David
Swarm - MenísB1x
Time - 23:54

Place - 14
Bow# - 37
Name - Stone, Gregg
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 23:55

Place - 15
Bow# - 11
Name - Fischetti - Turner
Swarm - Mixed BC2x
Time - 24:15

Place - 16
Bow# - 3
Name - Carr, Charlie
Swarm - Menís C1x
Time - 25:06

Place - 17
Bow# - 23
Name - Ireland - Spellman
Swarm - Menís F2x
Time - 25:07

Place - 18
Bow# - 26
Name - Klinker, Mark
Swarm - Menís C1x
Time - 25:17

Place - 19
Bow# - 5
Name - Curran, Charmie
Swarm - Womenís C1x
Time - 25:20 ( Fastest Female 1x )

Place - 20
Bow# - 18
Name - Hamilton, Henry
Swarm - Menís G1x
Time - 25:24

Place - 21
Bow# - 25
Name - Keyser, Don
Swarm - Menís D1x
Time - 25:31

Place - 22
Bow# - 36
Name - Klinker, Michael
Swarm - Boyís Larvae 1x
Time - 25:35

Place - 23
Bow# - 38
Name - Reynolds, Vincent
Swarm - Menís D1x
Time - 25:44

Place - 24
Bow# - 17
Name - Gross, Paul
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 25:47

Place - 25
Bow# - 49
Name - Power, Tom
Swarm - Menís B1x
Time - 25:54

Place - 26
Bow# - 22
Name - Inglis - Inglis
Swarm - Mixed F2x
Time - 26:06

Place - 27
Bow# - 46
Name - Wakeman, Wiley
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 26:12

Place - 28
Bow# - 31
Name - Miller, Stu
Swarm - Menís F1x
Time - 26:22

Place - 29
Bow# - 21
Name - Hirschfeld, Rob
Swarm - Menís C1x
Time - 26:37

Place - 30
Bow# - 32
Name - Paul, Tom
Swarm - Menís C1x
Time - 26:43

Place - 31
Bow# - 14
Name - Geer - Walkerman
Swarm - Womenís DE2x
Time - 26:52

Place - 32
Bow# - 42
Name - Swayze, Townsend
Swarm - Menís H1x
Time - 27:26

Place - 33
Bow# - 47
Name - Wright, Jon
Swarm - Menís E1x
Time - 27:36

Place - 34
Bow# - 12
Name - Foltz, Jeff
Swarm - Menís F1x
Time - 28:23

Place - 35
Bow# - 35
Name - Shusterman, Karen
Swarm - Womenís C1x
Time - 28:33

Place - 36
Bow# - 34
Name - Power, Chris
Swarm - Womenís B1x
Time - 28:39

Place - 37
Bow# - 40
Name - Simmons, Gayle
Swarm - Womenís B1x
Time - 28:51

Place - 38
Bow# - 13
Name - Friend, Jennifer
Swarm - Womenís B1x
Time - 29:00

Place - 39
Bow# - 7
Name - Conway, David
Swarm - Menís F1x
Time - 29:35

Place - 40
Bow# - 20
Name - Hawkins, John
Swarm - Menís F1x
Time - 29:57

Place - 41
Bow# - 4
Name - Collins, Steve
Swarm - Menís H1x
Time - 34:24

Back to top
Poet Laureate Contest
Poet Laureate
contest
Enter Now
Visitors