Black Fly Scullers
1382 Fellows Road
Danville, Vermont 05828
Phone : (802) 745-7207
Fax : (802)748-4323
info@blackflyscullers.org
Who are we ? Register now Make a donation Become a sponsor
 
More...

SIXTH INAUGURAL BLACK FLY REGATTA RESULTS

SKIN-SO-SOFT
Male Larvae - Connor Hunt *33:37
Male - Dick Henry *28:35
Male - Scott Herman 31:53

PUPAE
Female - Emily Dreissigacker *27:03
Male - Christopher Storm *23:13
Male - Tyson Pettitt 26:23

LARVAE
Female - Liz Euiler *36:57
Male - Ethan Dreissigacker *28:06
Male - Michael Gibson 35:58

SWARM AA
Male - Rudy Eberle *25:17
Male - Timothy Cotreau 26:38

SWARM A
Female - Jennifer Hanson *32:00
Male - Erik Breiland * **23:09

SWARM B
Female - Barbara "Firenze" Corrigan Thirty-six years, two-hundred eighty-six days, ten hours, two minutes and 26 seconds.

Female - Gayle Simmons 28:34
Female - Jennifer Friend 29:17
Female - Roxanne Deevey 35:54
Male - Noel "Trail 'O Fire" Wanner *24:48
Male - David "The Llama" Lilly 27:06

SWARM C
Female - Charmie Curran * **26:31
Female - Karen Shusterman 28:13
Male - John Tunnicliffe *23:33
Male - Greg Benning 23:42
Male - Charlie Carr 25:53
Male - Mark Klinker 26:40
Male - The Black Fly: Forty-eight years, eight days, ten hours, one minute and 26 seconds.

SWARM D
Female - Judy "Hot Flash" Geer *26:48
Female - Anne Steele 30:22
Male - Richard Kruszyna *26:22
Male - David Sleigh 29:46
Male - Mark "The Beagle" Eagle 32:16
Male - Bruce Fisher 35:31

SWARM E
Female - Liz Marshall *29:35
Male - Jack Meyer *24:34
Male - Peter Billings 26:20
Male - Paul "Blingmeister" Gross 26:38
Male - David Ireland 26:38
Male - Jonathan Wright 28:00
Male - Peter Lebourdais 28:12
Male - Andy Steele 32:05
Male - Stu "Hottie" Miller 33:04

SWARM F
Female - Wilma Breiland *30:08
Male - Dick Dreissigacker *25:41
Male - Jeff "Foltz Start" Foltz 27:27
Male - James Keating 27:45
Male - Mike Shields 37:58

SWARM G
Female - Peggy Sadler *33:04
Male - Henry Hamilton *27:15

SWARM H
Male - Carlo Zezza 27:18 Male - Bob "Pocket Aces" Sleigh 34:39 Male - Steve "Musca Senesca Antigua Pater Familia" Collins 35:09

MENS DOUBLE
Philippe Jeanneret and Luc Orsali *24:53
Don Carter and George Hamilton 25:54
Wayne Dennison and Paul Hagan 26:13

FEMALE PUPAE DOUBLE
Melissa Allen and Jillian Crisci *30:21

MIXED DOUBLE
Peter Kermond and Carin Reynolds *22:57
Charlie Hamlin and Ellen Kennelly *22:57
Alesandra Fischetti and John Turner 24:37
Gillian Williamson and John Boyd 26:26
Alan Inglis and Virginia Inglis 27:19

* Denotes Course Record
** Denotes Fastest Time of Day

POET LAUREATE:
John Turner
For his composition of the "Black Fly Scullers
Drinking Hymn Book - Hymn #1, and to be
sung to the tune of The
IRON ASS AWARD: Mike Shields of
Canterbury, NH with a time of 37:58
RAFFLE WINNERS: Karen Schusterman -
Concept II Sculls.
Ethan Dreissigacker - $75 Optical
Expressions Gift Certificate
Judy Davis - In The Sky by Rob Slocum
Stu Miller - Grecian Urn Pottery made by
participant Scott Herman.
Constance, Richard & Adam Kruszyna -
$20.00 Anthony's Diner Gift Certificate

Back to top
Poet Laureate Contest
Poet Laureate
contest
Enter Now
Visitors